IFBB Pro Tammy Bravomalo

USPlabs Athlete. Passion for Figure.

Archive for Olympia

2013 Olympia Results and Payouts

2013 Mr. Olympia Results and Payouts

  1. Phil Heath ($250,000)
  2. Kai Greene ($120,000)
  3. Dennis Wolf ($80,000)
  4. Shawn Rhoden ($50,000)
  5. Dexter Jackson ($40,000)
  6. Jay Cutler ($30,000)
  7. Roelly Winklaar ($20,000)
  8. Mamdouh Elsbbiay ($18,000)
  9. Branch Warren ($17,000)
  10. Lionel Beyeke ($15,000)
  11. Victor Martinez
  12. Cedric McMillan
  13. Evan Centopani
  14. Steve Kucki
  15. Toney Freeman
  16. Robert Piotrkowicz

2013 Ms. Figure Olympia Results and Payouts

  1. Nicole Wilkins ($28,000)
  2. Erin Stern ($14,000)
  3. Candice Keene ($8,000)
  4. Heather Dess (5,000)
  5. Mallory Haldeman ($3,000)
  6. Ann Titone ($2,000)
  7. Camala Rodriguez
  8. Gennifer Strobo
  9. Candice Lewis
  10. Dana Ambrose
  11. Allison Frahn
  12. Alea Suarez
  13. Kati Alander
  14. Swann Cardot
  15. Candic John
  16. Kimberly Sheppard
  17. Natalie Waples
  18. Kamla Macko

2013 Ms. Bikini Olympia Results and Payouts

  1. Ashley Kaltwasser ($20,000)
  2. Yeshaira Robles ($9,000)
  3. Stacey Alexander ($5,000)
  4. Nathalia Melo ($3,000)
  5. India Paulino ($2,000)
  6. Amanda Latona ($1,000)
  7. Courtney King
  8. Justin Munro
  9. Lacey Deluca
  10. Tiffany Marie Boydston
  11. Tawna Eaubanks
  12. Gigi Amurao
  13. Ashley Leblanc
  14. Candice Conroy
  15. Jennifer Andrews
  16. Michelle Brannan

2013 202 Results

  1. Flex Lewis
  2. David Henry
  3. Kevin English
  4. Jose Raymond
  5. Eduardo Correa
  6. Sami Al-Haddad
  7. Guy Cisternino
  8. Troy Alves
  9. Ricky Jackson
  10. Mark Dugdale
  11. Al Auguste
  12. Raul Jimenez

2013 Men’s Physique

  1. Mark Anthony Wingson
  2. Jeremy Buendia
  3. Matthew Action
  4. Sadik Hadzovic
  5. Jason Poston
  6. Tyler Anderson
  7. Michael Anderson
  8. Stephen Cook
  9. Tory Woorward
  10. Alex Carneiro
  11. Jeff Seid
  12. Anton Antipov
  13. Matt Christianer
  14. William Sullivan
  15. Stephen Mass
  16. John Nguyen

2013 Women’s Physique Results

  1. Dana Linn Bailey
  2. Tycie Coppett
  3. Sara Hurrle
  4. Toni West
  5. Patricia Mello
  6. Jillian Reville
  7. Juliana Malacarne
  8. Karina Nascimento
  9. Tamee Marie
  10. Karin Hobbs
  11. Mikaila Soto
  12. Jamie Pinder
  13. Sabrina Taylor
  14. Valerie Gangi
  15. Mindi Obrien
  16. Venus Nguyen

2013 Ms. Olympia Results

  1. Iris Kyle
  2. Alina Popa
  3. Debi Laszewski
  4. Yaxeni Oriquen
  5. Brigita Brezovac
  6. Juanita Blaino
  7. Jennifer Abshire
  8. Tammy Jones
  9. Anne Freitas
  10. Cathy Lefrancois
  11. Maria Rita Bello
  12. Tina Chandler
  13. Monique Jones

2012 Olympia Results and Payouts

Congratulations to all of the competitors! Everyone worked so hard and looked fantastic!!

Figure Olympia 2012

  1. Erin Stern-$28,000
  2. Nicole Wilkins – $14,000
  3. Candice Keene – $8,000
  4. Heather Dees – $5,000
  5. Mallory Haldeman – $3,000
  6. Teresa Anthony – $2,000

212 Olympia 2012

  1. Flex Lewis – $20,000
  2. David Henry – $10,000
  3. Eduardo Correa – $5,000
  4. Jose Raymond – $3,000
  5. Al Auguste – $2,000
  6. Tricky Jackson – $1,000

Mr. Olympia 2012

  1. Phil Heath – $250,000
  2. Kai Greene – $100,000
  3. Shawn Rhoden – $75,000
  4. Dexter Jackson – $50,000
  5. Branch Warren – $48,000
  6. Dennis Wolf – $30,000
  7. Toney Freeman – $18,000
  8. Evan Centopani – $17,000
  9. Johnnie Jackson – $16,000
  10. Lionel Beyeke – $15,000

2012 Mr. Olympia Event Schedule Day Three

Saturday – September 29, 2012

All events, unless specified otherwise, will be held in the Las Vegas Convention Center South Hall

930am – Olympia Expo early entry – VIP ticket holders and Platinum Members

1000am -BSN’s Olympia Best of the West Grappling Championships,

1000am – 500pm – Olympia Expo, Olympia Kickboxing – National Championships, Olympia Arm Wars Super Series, Olympia Powerlifting Championships, Olympia’s US Air Force Xtreme Fit Challenge, Men’s Fitness Ultimate Athlete, MHP’s X-Fit Strongman fan experience.

1030am – Olympia 212 Showdown – Judging

1100am – Olympia Sumo Open

1200pm – MHP’s Olympia Strongman Challenge

100pm – BPI’s FLEX Magazine’s Bikini Model Search – Finals, Muscle & Fitness Model Search – Finals

200pm – Olympia Arm Wars Super Heavyweight World Title super match

300pm – Olympia Arm Wars Super Series – Heavyweight Battleground, Muscle & Fitness Q&A Seminar

700pm – Figure, 212 Showdown, and Mr. Olympia Finals – Orleans Arena

1100pm – Olympia Victory Gala – Orleans Hotel Mardi Gras Ballroom

1200am – Official Olympia after party (TAO Asian Bistro & Nightclub)

2012 Miss Figure Olympia Prejudging

Nicole Wilkins, Erin Stern, Candice Keene

image

What do you predict?

2012 Mr. Olympia Event Schedule Day Two

I love Olympia time!!! Today starts the events to the Super Bowl of fitness everyone has been waiting for!! All the events will be held in the Las Vegas Convention Center South Hall because the Expo has expanded to 500,000 square feet!

September 28, 2012

930am – Early entry for VIP ticket holders  and Platinum Members

1000am – BSN’s Olympia Best of the West Grappling Championships

1000am – 500pm
Olympia Expo, Olympia Kickboxing-Demo and adult tournaments, Olympia Arm Wars Super Series, Olympia Pro Powerlifting Championships, Olympia US Air Force Xtreme Fit Challenge, Men’s Fitness Ultimate Athlete

1030am – IFBB Pro League Women’s Judging for Fitness, Bikini, Figure, and Ms. Olympia

1030am – 1230pm – MHP’s X-FIT Strongman

1230pm – 212 Showdown athlete weigh-ins

100pm – BPI’s Flex Bikini Model Search, Muscle & Fitness Model Search, MHP’s Strongman Challenge, Olympia Sumo Open

300pm – Jay Cutler – Taking it Back

300pm – 330pm – Olympia backstage tour and photo opportunity (VIP ticket holders and Platinum Members)

330pm – Anti-bullying seminar

700pm – Fitness, Bikini, and Ms. Olympia Finals and Mr. Olympia Judging

Please keep me updated if you’re attending!

2012 Mr. Olympia Schedule of Events Day One

The time has arrived for the Super Bowl of fitness, Olympia 2012!!!! This year the events are held in the Orleans Hotel in Las Vegas, NV. Here’s the schedule of events for day one, September 27, 2012:

12:00 pm – Mr. Olympia Press Conference (Open to the public)

7:00 pm – Meet the Olympians (VIP and Platinum Members Only)

8:00 pm – Meet the Olympians (Free Admission/Open to the public)

What are you’re predictions for Olympia, any or all categories?

Wish I could be there! If you’re able to attend the events, I would love to hear about all of your experiences! Please update me on my WordPress, Twitter, and/or Facebook.

2011 Olympia Results and Comparison Photos

Bikini Comparison Photoshttp://gallery.rxmuscle.com/index.php?comparison_classes=1762

Bikini Open
1. Nicole Nagrani
2. Nathalia  Melo
3. Diana Dalghren
4. Jaime Baird
5. Sonia Gonzales
6. India Paulino
7. Alison Rosen
8. Juliana Daniell
9. Abigail Burrows
10. Justine Munro
11. Diana Graham
12. Natalie Pennington
13. Christina Vargas
14. Vanessa  Prebyl
15. Cristina Vujnich
16. Dina  Al Sabah
16. Jennifer Andrews
16. Barbara Bolotte
16. Vanessa Campbell
16. Missy Coles
16. Jenny Drennan
16. Kelly Gonzalez
16. Candyce Graham
16. Jessica Jessie
16. Marisa Lee
16. Cristina Mendivil
16. Shelsea Montes
16. Nathalie  Mur

Fitness Comparison Photoshttp://gallery.rxmuscle.com/index.php?comparison_classes=1760

Fitness Open
1. Adela Garcia
2. Tanji Johnson
3. Myriam Capes
4. Tina Durkin
5. Oksana Grishina
6. Michelle Blank
7. Bethany Wagner
8. Jodi Boam
9. Camala Rodriguez
10. Nicole Duncan
11. Diana  Monteiro
12. Regiane DaSilva
13. Kizzy Vaines 

Women’s Bodybuilding Comparison Photohttp://gallery.rxmuscle.com/index.php?comparison_classes=1759

Women’s Bodybuilding Open
1. Iris Kyle
2. Yaxeni Oriquen
3. Brigita Brezovac
4. Debbie Laszewski
5. Alina  Popa
6. Sheila  Bleck
7. Kim  Perez
8. Nicole Ball
9. Monique  Jones
10. Tina Chandler
11. Kim Buck
12. Heather Foster
13. Cathy LeFrancois
14. Helle  Nielsen
15. Skadi Frei-Seifert
16. Dayana Cadeau
17. Mah Ann Mendoza

Figure Comparison Photos – http://gallery.rxmuscle.com/index.php?comparison_classes=1761

Figure Open
1. Nicole Wilkins ($28,000)
2. Erin Stern ($14,000)
3. Ava  Cowan ($8,000)
4. Candice Keene ($5,000)
5. Teresa Anthony ($3,000)
6. Alicia  Harris ($2,000)

Men’s Bodybuilding Comparison Photoshttp://gallery.rxmuscle.com/index.php?comparison_classes=1758

Men’s Bodybuilding Open
1. Phil Heath ($200,000)
2. Jay Cutler ($100,000)
3. Kai Greene ($75,000)
4. Victor Martinez ($50,000)
5. Dennis  Wolf ($40,000)
6. Dexter Jackson ($20,000)
7. Toney Freeman ($18,000)
8. Brandon  Curry ($17,000)
9. Ronny  Rockel ($16,000)
10. Hidetada Yamagishi ($14,000)

202 (For Olympia 2012, this division will change to 212)
1. Kevin English
2. Flex Lewis
3. Jose Raymond
4. Jaroslav   Horvath
5. Shaun   Tavernier
6. Jason Arntz

%d bloggers like this: